21+ Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET. Offers are for new players 21+ (18+ where allowed); terms apply.
Best USACasinosTop casinos

Casino banking methods

Casino banking for US players comes down to three questions: will your deposit go through, how much can you withdraw each week, and what will fees and processing times cost you? This hub answers each one with published figures.

Offers checked October 28, 2026

Top online casinos for US players

Ad21+ (18+ where allowed). Ranked by us in a commercial order; we earn commission from these links. Advertiser disclosure

  1. Our top pick
    1
    Biggest bonus on our listSlotoCash CasinoRead SlotoCash review
    Welcome bonus$6,000+ 60 Free Spins
    • Wagering25x deposit + bonus
    • Min deposit$20 per bonus
    • Withdrawals$5,000 / week
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (casino terms): SlotoCash advertises up to $7,777 + 300 spins over five deposits on its own site. Eligible games: Slots, keno and scratch cards (progressive jackpots excluded).

    Who runs it: License not shown on its site; reported as a Deckmedia N.V. brand (Curaçao). Regulator notes: Named in a Michigan Gaming Control Board cease-and-desist release, October 8, 2026.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $20 per bonus. Wagering 25x deposit + bonus. Max cashout: None stated. Withdrawal cap $5,000 / week. Terms source: casino terms. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  2. 2
    285 bonus gamesMiami Club CasinoRead Miami Club review
    Welcome bonus$4,000+ 285 Bonus Games
    • Wagering20x deposit + bonus
    • Min depositNot stated
    • Withdrawals$5,000 / week
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (casino terms): Miami Club advertises up to $800 over eight deposits on its own site. Its Terms of Use (v2.1) list the United States as prohibited; its affiliate program confirms US players are accepted, so confirm eligibility at sign-up. Eligible games: Slots, keno, scratch cards.

    Who runs it: License not shown on its site; reported as a Deckmedia N.V. brand. Regulator notes: Named in a Michigan Gaming Control Board cease-and-desist release, August 14, 2025.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit Not stated. Wagering 20x deposit + bonus. Max cashout: None stated. Withdrawal cap $5,000 / week. Terms source: casino terms. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  3. 3
    Crypto bonusesDecode CasinoRead Decode review
    Welcome bonus$5,000+ 50 Free Spins
    • WageringVaries by code (25x–35x reported)
    • Min deposit$25 (reported)
    • Withdrawals$2,500 / week (reported)
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (reported): Decode advertises a $111 free chip and crypto bonuses on its own site; deposit-bonus codes and terms vary. Eligible games: Mainly slots; check each code.

    Who runs it: License not shown on its site; third parties report Curaçao. Regulator notes: Third parties report it refuses players in MD, NJ, NY and WA.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $25 (reported). Wagering Varies by code (25x–35x reported). Max cashout: Varies by code. Withdrawal cap $2,500 / week (reported). Terms source: reported. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  4. 4
    Bonus on 10 depositsSilver Oak CasinoRead Silver Oak review
    Welcome bonus$2,500+ 50 Free Spins
    • Wagering30x on the offer page; 40x in the terms
    • Min deposit$30
    • WithdrawalsFrom $2,500 / week
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (casino terms): Silver Oak advertises a 100% match on each of its first ten deposits (up to $10,000 in total) with codes SILVEROAK1–10. Eligible games: Slots, keno, scratch cards (table games at 60x; many games excluded).

    Who runs it: Primrose Media Limited, licensed in Anjouan (its terms). Regulator notes: Named in a Michigan Gaming Control Board cease-and-desist release, April 9, 2025.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $30. Wagering 30x on the offer page; 40x in the terms. Max cashout: None stated. Withdrawal cap From $2,500 / week. Terms source: casino terms. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  5. 5
    RealTime Gaming slotsPlanet 7 CasinoRead Planet 7 review
    Welcome bonus$2,750+ 45 Free Spins
    • Wagering30x deposit + bonus (reported)
    • Min deposit$30 (reported)
    • Withdrawals$2,500 / week (reported)
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (reported): Third-party reviews report a 200% match with code WELCOME200; the casino site could not be checked directly. Eligible games: Slots (reported).

    Who runs it: License not shown; third parties report Costa Rica or none. Regulator notes: Named in a Michigan Gaming Control Board cease-and-desist release, April 9, 2025.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $30 (reported). Wagering 30x deposit + bonus (reported). Max cashout: $1,000 (reported). Withdrawal cap $2,500 / week (reported). Terms source: reported. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  6. 6
    Slots and specialty gamesRoyal Ace CasinoRead Royal Ace review
    Welcome bonus$2,500+ 35 Free Spins
    • Wagering30x deposit + bonus on slots (reported)
    • Min deposit$30 (reported)
    • Withdrawals$2,500 / week (reported)
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (reported): Third-party reviews disagree on the package (200% up to $4,000, or 250% up to $2,500 + 35 spins); the casino site could not be checked directly. Eligible games: Slots and specialty games (reported).

    Who runs it: License not shown; third parties report Costa Rica or none. Regulator notes: Third parties report it does not accept Ohio players.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $30 (reported). Wagering 30x deposit + bonus on slots (reported). Max cashout: 10x deposit (reported). Withdrawal cap $2,500 / week (reported). Terms source: reported. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

  7. 7
    Slots and kenoSlot Madness CasinoRead Slot Madness review
    Welcome bonus$2,500+ 50 Free Spins
    • Wagering30x deposit + bonus (reported)
    • Min deposit$30 (reported)
    • Withdrawals$2,500 / week (reported)
    Claim bonus21+ · New players · Terms apply
    Key terms, license and regulator notes

    Published terms (reported): Third-party reviews report a 275% match up to $2,750 with code MAD275; the casino site could not be checked directly. Eligible games: Slots and keno (reported).

    Who runs it: License not shown; third parties report Anjouan, Costa Rica or none. Regulator notes: Named in a Michigan Gaming Control Board cease-and-desist release, August 14, 2025.

    21+ (18+ where allowed). New players. Min deposit $30 (reported). Wagering 30x deposit + bonus (reported). Max cashout: None (reported). Withdrawal cap $2,500 / week (reported). Terms source: reported. Terms apply. Offer checked October 28, 2026.

Read before you play: These casinos are offshore operators. They are not licensed or regulated by any US state, and state consumer protections do not apply. Check the law in your state before you play. Terms marked “reported” come from third-party reviews because the casino’s own terms could not be checked; the terms shown at sign-up apply. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET.

Casino deposit methods for US players and why cards get declined

Card networks tag gambling transactions with merchant category code 7995, and many US banks decline those payments or treat them as cash advances with extra fees. UIGEA, the 2006 federal law, bars gambling businesses from accepting credit, bank transfers and checks for unlawful internet gambling under 31 U.S.C. § 5363 (opens in a new tab), which is the background to those blocks. Our card declines page explains what you can and can't do about it.

Our partners still list cards. SlotoCash's banking page lists Visa, Mastercard and American Express deposits from $25 with a small fee, and Silver Oak's banking page lists card deposits of $30 to $1,000 with fees of 3% to 10%. Most players end up using crypto instead, which offers wider limits.

Common deposit methods at offshore casinos
MethodTypical published minimumThings to know
Bitcoin$25 at SlotoCash; $30 at Silver OakIrreversible; price can move between deposit and withdrawal
Bitcoin Lightning$5 at SlotoCashLow minimum; deposits only at most partners
Litecoin$10 at SlotoCashOften listed for deposits only
Visa and Mastercard$25 to $30Often declined under MCC 7995; fees may apply
Neosurf$10 at Miami ClubPrepaid voucher; deposits only

PayPal, Venmo, Zelle and Cash App don't appear in the payment lists our partners publish. See PayPal casinos for why.

Casino withdrawal limits, fees and times

Withdrawals are where offshore casinos differ most, and where most complaints on review sites start. Three numbers matter: the weekly or monthly cap, the fee for your method and the published processing time.

  • Caps. SlotoCash's banking page caps withdrawals at $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. Miami Club's Terms of Use cap withdrawals at $5,000 a week, while its banking page lists $2,500 a week for Bitcoin and bank wire. Silver Oak's terms set a weekly limit from $2,500, raised by VIP level. Third-party reviews report $2,500 per week at Planet 7, Royal Ace and Slot Madness.
  • Fees. SlotoCash lists free Bitcoin withdrawals but a fee on bank wire, and its two banking pages disagree on the wire and check fees ($50 vs $60 for wire). Silver Oak's terms add an 8% fee if a deposit wasn't wagered at least once.
  • Times. SlotoCash's payout page says Bitcoin requests are handled within 48 business hours. Silver Oak's terms describe a review of 7 to 10 business days plus 7 to 10 business days for payment.

Before any first withdrawal, expect identity checks: a photo ID and proof of address at minimum. Our guides to withdrawal limits, withdrawal fees, pending withdrawals and KYC documents cover each step.

All pages in this section

American ExpressAmerican Express casinos for US players: which offshore sites list Amex, why issuers decline gambling charges, card fees, cashout routes and state lawApple PayApple Pay casinos for US players: which partners list Apple Pay, why card deposits are declined under MCC 7995, card fees, iPhone play and payouts. 21Bank wireCasino bank wire guide for US players: wire fees, minimums, weekly caps and payout times at offshore casinos, with dollar examples and the law. 21+.Bitcoin CashBitcoin Cash casinos for US players: which offshore casinos list BCH, $10 minimums, why payouts come back in Bitcoin, KYC and state law. 21+.BitcoinBitcoin casinos for US players: deposit minimums, Lightning, withdrawal caps, fees, payout times as published, KYC, taxes and the state-law picture. 2Card declinesCasino card declines explained: merchant code 7995, UIGEA, cash advance charges, what partner casinos publish on cards, and sensible next steps. 21+.Cash AppCash App casinos explained for US players: why offshore sites don't list Cash App, the Bitcoin route, payout caps, fees, scam warnings and the law. 21Check by courierCasino check by courier explained: what partner casinos charge, minimums and caps, how long a paper check takes to reach you and clear, and the US lawCrypto walletsCasino crypto wallets explained for US players: custodial vs self-custody, which coins offshore casinos take, payout caps and fees, and the legal riskCurrency and exchangeCasino currency and exchange for US players: partner account currencies, euro figures on review sites, crypto price swings and card and payout fees. 2Debit cardsCasino debit cards for US players: which offshore sites take debit, why banks block gambling charges, how winnings reach your bank, and the law. 21+.DogecoinDogecoin casinos for US players: which offshore sites list DOGE, why cashouts usually come back in Bitcoin, caps, KYC, price risk and state law. 21+.EthereumEthereum casinos for US players: which offshore casinos take ETH, minimums, why payouts come back in Bitcoin, gas fees, KYC, taxes and state law. 21+.Gift cardsCasino gift cards explained for US players: prepaid gift card deposits, name checks, card fees, sweepstakes gift card prizes, state bans and scams. 21KYC documentsKYC documents casinos ask for: photo ID, proof of address, card photos, selfies and source of funds, with each partner's rules and safe upload steps. LitecoinLitecoin casinos for US players: $10 LTC deposit minimums, which offshore casinos take Litecoin, who pays out in LTC, bonus rules, KYC and state law. MastercardMastercard casinos for US players: partner minimums, bank blocks on gambling charges, bonus math, $2,500 weekly caps, slow payout reports and the law.Minimum depositsCasino minimum deposits compared: $5 Bitcoin Lightning, $10 Litecoin, $25–$30 cards, bonus minimums, card fees and the withdrawal minimums that followNeosurfNeosurf casinos for US players: which offshore sites list the voucher, minimum deposits, why cashouts need another method, KYC and the law by state. 2PayPalPayPal casinos for US players: why no offshore partner lists PayPal, where it may apply in licensed states, scam warning signs and the alternatives. 2Pending withdrawalsCasino pending withdrawals explained: published and reported pending periods, why requests stall, weekly caps, KYC holds and how to escalate a delay. Person to personCasino person to person transfer explained for US players: who publishes P2P, minimums, timing, the UIGEA angle, scams and alternatives. 21+.Prepaid cardsCasino prepaid cards explained for US players: card limits and fees at offshore casinos, why prepaid Visas get declined, KYC name checks and payouts. USDT TetherUSDT Tether casinos for US players: which casinos list Tether, matching the network, why payouts come back in Bitcoin, KYC, taxes and state law. 21+.VenmoVenmo casinos for US players: why offshore casinos don't list Venmo, the crypto route, own-name payment rules, payout caps, scams and state law. 21+.VisaVisa casinos for US players: which offshore sites list Visa, why banks decline casino charges, card fees, why payouts skip your card, and the law. 21+Withdrawal feesCasino withdrawal fees for US players: wire, check and Bitcoin payout charges, unplayed-deposit fees, worked dollar examples and how to keep costs dowWithdrawal limitsCasino withdrawal limits explained: minimums, per-request maximums, weekly and monthly caps, VIP increases and bonus max cashout rules offshore. 21+.Withdrawal timesCasino withdrawal times for US players: pending periods, business days, Bitcoin vs wire vs check, published and reported payouts at offshore casinos. ZelleZelle casinos for US players: why no partner lists Zelle, bank wire payouts and their fees, UIGEA, scam warnings and the law in your state. 21+.

Using Bitcoin and crypto at online casinos

Crypto is the main banking route at offshore casinos, but it carries its own risks. The FTC warns that crypto payments generally can't be reversed (opens in a new tab) and lack the legal protections of a credit card. A CFPB bulletin noted that Bitcoin was down more than 70% from its November 2021 high as of October 3, 2022, so a balance held in crypto can lose value.

  1. Buy crypto from a US exchange in your own name and send it to your own wallet.
  2. Copy the deposit address from the casino cashier and check the first and last characters before sending.
  3. Send a small test amount first if you're new to crypto.
  4. When withdrawing, use a wallet you control and note the transaction ID.

Our how to buy Bitcoin for casinos and crypto wallets guides go further. All partner casinos are offshore and not licensed by any US state, so check your state's law on the states hub first.

Casino deposit methods by partner: crypto, cards and vouchers

Each partner publishes or is reported to accept a slightly different mix of payment methods. The table lists the deposit side for all seven, in our commercial order. Minimums come from the casino's banking page where we could read it, and from third-party reviews otherwise.

Partner deposit methods and minimums (checked October 28, 2026)
CasinoBitcoinLightningOther cryptoCardsOtherSource
SlotoCash$25$5LTC $10, BCH $10, ETH $25Visa, Mastercard, Amex from $25AstroPay $15Casino's banking page
Miami Club$25$5LTC $10, BCH $10, ETH $25, USDT $25 to $2,500Visa, Mastercard from $25Neosurf, eZee Wallet, CardPay $10Casino's banking page
Decode$25$5LTC and BCH $10Visa, Mastercard, Amex, DiscoverBank wire, checkThird-party reports
Silver Oak$30Not listedLTC, ETH $30$30 to $1,000, fees 3% to 10%Changelly $60 to $200Casino's banking page
Planet 7Listed$5Several coins listedFrom $30Bank transfer, checkThird-party reports
Royal AceListed$5Several coins listedFrom $30Bank transfer, checkThird-party reports
Slot MadnessListed$5Several coins listedFrom $30Bank transfer, checkThird-party reports

Two partners stand out for small deposits: SlotoCash and Miami Club both list Bitcoin Lightning from $5. Miami Club's banking page says deposits carry no fee, while SlotoCash lists a card fee of $0.01 to $1. Third-party reviews also report that some methods on Decode's list, such as AstroPay and Interac, aren't available to US players. See minimum deposits, Ethereum and USDT (Tether).

Casino withdrawal methods compared: Bitcoin, bank wire and check

Withdrawal options are narrower than deposits. None of the three partners whose banking pages we could read lists card withdrawals, and Miami Club's page says cards aren't available for payouts. Here are their published payout methods side by side.

Published withdrawal methods at SlotoCash, Miami Club and Silver Oak
Casino and methodMinimumMaximumFeeTime stated
SlotoCash: Bitcoin$100$2,500 per requestFreeWithin 48 business hours
SlotoCash: bank wire$100$2,500$50 or $60 (its pages conflict)2 business days, or 7–14 on its payout page
SlotoCash: check$150$2,500 or $3,000 (pages conflict)$60 or $30 (pages conflict)2 business days
Miami Club: Bitcoin$100$2,500 a weekNone48 hours
Miami Club: bank wire$150$2,500 a week$501–10 business days after processing
Miami Club: check by courier$150$3,000 a week$604–12 business days after processing
Silver Oak: Bitcoin$50$2,500$0 to $407–10 days
Silver Oak: bank wire$100$2,500$0 to $207–10 days
Silver Oak: Coindraw$20$2,5005%0–7 days

Bitcoin is usually the cheapest exit, and a wire or courier check can cost $50 to $60 a time. Weigh the fee against the size of your withdrawal: $60 is 40% of a $150 check. Read bank wire, check by courier and withdrawal fees for method details.

How to withdraw from an online casino, step by step

  1. Finish any bonus wagering first. Bonus winnings can't be withdrawn until it's complete.
  2. Send your verification documents. Miami Club's terms require proof of identity for every withdrawal, whatever the amount, and Silver Oak's block withdrawals until checks are complete.
  3. Pick a payout method the casino supports for withdrawals. Miami Club's FAQ says a first withdrawal needs a prior deposit with that method.
  4. Check the minimum, the weekly cap and the fee for that method before you request.
  5. Submit the request and note the date, amount and any reference number.
  6. Wait out the pending and processing period, then confirm receipt in your wallet or bank.

If a request stalls past the published time, contact support in writing and keep copies. Our pending withdrawals page explains common reasons, and how to file a casino complaint covers what to do when there's no state regulator to turn to.

Online casino banking: key numbers for US players

Banking figures worth knowing
FigureWhat it meansSource
MCC 7995The card-network code for gambling that many US banks declinePayment industry sources
2006Year UIGEA passed, barring gambling businesses from taking card, bank and check payments for unlawful internet gambling31 U.S.C. § 5363
$5Smallest published crypto deposit (Bitcoin Lightning)SlotoCash and Miami Club banking pages
$2,500Most common weekly or per-request Bitcoin withdrawal limitPartner banking pages and third-party reports
$5,000Highest standard weekly cap among partnersSlotoCash banking page; Miami Club Terms of Use
8%Silver Oak's fee (minimum $4) if a deposit wasn't wagered at least onceSilver Oak terms
70%+Bitcoin's fall from its November 2021 high as of October 3, 2022CFPB bulletin

The CFPB also reported more than 8,300 crypto complaints between October 2018 and September 2022, with fraud and scams the most common issue. Read the CFPB's crypto complaint bulletin (opens in a new tab) and our currency and exchange page before you hold a casino balance in crypto.

Common casino banking mistakes and how to avoid them

  • Sending the wrong coin. A Litecoin deposit sent to a Bitcoin address is usually lost. Copy the address from the cashier for the exact coin you're sending.
  • Using a card or wallet in someone else's name. SlotoCash's terms say your profile must match your bank details, and every partner's verification checks ownership.
  • Withdrawing without wagering a deposit. Silver Oak's terms add an 8% fee if a deposit wasn't wagered at least once.
  • Requesting several small payouts. SlotoCash's payout page allows one request a week per method, and fees apply per request.
  • Assuming a payment app will work. Cash App, Zelle and Venmo don't appear on partner banking lists.

If a deposit is declined, don't try to disguise the payment. Our credit card gambling blocks guide explains why banks block these transactions and what your legitimate options are. Card deposits that do go through may be billed as cash advances, and many issuers attach cash-advance fees to them, so read your card agreement before you try.

21+ (18+ where allowed). Every casino game has a built-in house edge, so over time you should expect to lose what you stake. Set a budget before you play and stop when it’s gone: responsible gambling tools and free help. Gambling problem? Call or text 1-800-MY-RESET (1-800-697-3738).

Frequently asked questions

What is the best banking method for online casinos in the US?

At offshore casinos, Bitcoin is usually the most practical option because card deposits are often declined and crypto has the widest published limits. SlotoCash's banking page, for example, lists free Bitcoin withdrawals of $100 to $2,500 per request. The trade-off is that crypto payments can't be reversed and prices move. Weigh fees, caps and your comfort with crypto. Our Bitcoin casinos page and best crypto casinos list compare the options.

Why was my credit card declined at an online casino?

Most likely your bank blocks gambling transactions. Card networks tag them with merchant category code 7995, and many US issuers decline them or treat them as cash advances. UIGEA also bars gambling businesses from accepting card payments for unlawful internet gambling. Never mislabel a payment to get around a block. Read why was my credit card declined at a casino and our card declines page.

How long do casino withdrawals take?

It varies by casino and method, and published times are often longer than players expect. SlotoCash's payout page says Bitcoin withdrawals are handled within 48 business hours, while Silver Oak's terms describe up to 7 to 10 business days of review plus 7 to 10 business days for payment. Identity checks can add time to a first withdrawal. See how long do casino withdrawals take and our withdrawal times page.

Can I use PayPal at offshore casinos?

No. PayPal doesn't appear in the payment lists our partner casinos publish, and the same goes for Venmo, Zelle and Cash App. If a site or a stranger asks you to pay a casino through a personal payment app, treat it as a warning sign. Most players at offshore casinos use Bitcoin or another cryptocurrency instead, and some use cards or vouchers. Read can I use PayPal at online casinos and our PayPal casinos page.

Do online casinos charge withdrawal fees?

Some do, depending on the method. SlotoCash lists free Bitcoin withdrawals but charges for bank wire and courier checks, and its two banking pages disagree on the exact amounts. Silver Oak's banking page lists method fees of up to $40 or 5%, and its terms add an 8% fee if a deposit wasn't wagered once. Check the fee before you request a payout. Our withdrawal fees and do casinos charge fees pages list the details.

What is the fastest withdrawal method at online casinos?

Bitcoin is usually the fastest published route. SlotoCash's payout page says Bitcoin requests are handled within 48 business hours, and Miami Club's banking page lists 48 hours. Bank wires and couriered checks take longer: Miami Club lists 1 to 10 business days for wires and 4 to 12 for checks after processing. Verification can add time to a first payout. See withdrawal times and how long do Bitcoin withdrawals take.

What is the minimum withdrawal at online casinos?

At most partners it's $100 for Bitcoin, and more for wires and checks. SlotoCash and Miami Club both list $100 Bitcoin minimums, with $150 for checks, and Miami Club's terms set $100 as the overall minimum. Silver Oak lists $50 for Bitcoin and $20 for Coindraw, while third-party reviews report $20 at Royal Ace and Slot Madness. Balances below the minimum can't be cashed out. Read what is the minimum withdrawal and Bitcoin casino banking.

Can I withdraw casino winnings to my credit card?

Usually not at offshore casinos. Miami Club's banking page says cards aren't available for withdrawals, and the published payout methods at SlotoCash and Silver Oak are Bitcoin, bank wire, check and, at Silver Oak, Coindraw. Card deposits are also often declined under merchant code 7995. Plan your payout route before you deposit, since a casino may take a card but pay out only in crypto or by check. See can I withdraw to my credit card and our Visa page.

Is Bitcoin safe to use at online casinos?

It works well for moving money, but it has real risks. The FTC warns that crypto payments generally can't be reversed and lack the legal protections of a credit card, and the CFPB noted Bitcoin fell more than 70% from its 2021 high by October 2022. A mistyped address or a fake casino site can mean a permanent loss. Use a wallet in your own name and check addresses twice. Read is Bitcoin safe for casinos and crypto casino scams.

What documents do I need to withdraw from an online casino?

Expect a government photo ID and proof of address at minimum. Silver Oak's terms list photo ID, a selfie with the ID, a utility bill from the last three months and images of cards used in that period. SlotoCash asks for photo ID and a recent utility bill, and Miami Club's terms require proof of identity for every withdrawal and may ask for proof of funds. Send copies only through official channels. See KYC documents and what is KYC.